CALENDAR & RESULTS STANDINGS GUIDE TO GK98

 

  Calendar 2021                  
. .2 .3 .4 .5 .6 .7 .8 .9 .10 .11 .12
1 23. januar TAASTRUP     Kval. + sprintrace   Vægt     kl. 10.00
2 27. februar TAASTRUP     Kval. + sprintrace   Vægt     kl. 10.00
3 27. marts ROSKILDE     Grandprix   DTC     kl. 10.00
4 25. april HOLBÆK     Lemans     Kval     kl. 10.00
5 29. maj HOLBÆK     Classic LM 1   Vægt     kl. 12.00
6 29. maj HOLBÆK     Classic LM 2   Vægt     kl. 13.00
9 28. august KRISTIANSTAD     Grandprix   DTC     kl. 11.00
10 28. august KRISTIANSTAD     Grandprix   DTC     kl. 13.00
11 18. september VANDEL     Grandprix   DTC- Vægt   kl. 11.30
12 18. september VANDEL     Grandprix   DTC- Vægt   kl. 13.30
13 2. oktober ROSKILDE     Offbeat Grandprix   DTC     kl. 10.00
14 30. oktober TAASTRUP     Kval. + sprintrace   Vægt     kl. 10.00
15 27. november HOLBÆK     Grandprix   Vægt     kl. 16.30
  3. Roskilde                
P DRIVER TEAM PTS TIME BEST LAP GAP LAPRANK INDEX GRID CUP +/- In lap
1 Lars ULSTRUP The Great Danes 26 Heat A 1:07,055 0,000 1 97,0 6 5 18
2 Claus RHYMER Rhymer Racing 18 - 1:07,318 0,263 3 93,5 2 0 9
3 Giang NGUYEN Red Bull Racing 15 - 1:07,435 0,380 4 91,0 5 2 26
4 Jesper KROHN KroBiKart 12 - 1:07,152 0,097 2 91,5 1 -3 24
5 Ronni WELLBÆK Team WellFed 10 - 1:07,832 0,777 6 86,0 4 -1 16
6 Peter NIELSEN The Great Danes 8 - 1:07,711 0,656 5 85,5 7 1 16
7 Tim BIRK KroBiKart 6 - 1:07,995 0,940 7 82,0 12 5 17
8 Luke RHYMER Rhymer Racing 5 - 1:08,284 1,229 9 78,5 3 -5 20
9 Henrik MATHIASEN Red Bull Racing 4 - 1:08,241 1,186 8 78,0 8 -1 28
10 Morten SØRENSEN Team RenMor 3 - 1:08,376 1,321 10 74,5 10 0 27
11 Lars FEDDERSEN Team WellFed 3 - 1:08,585 1,530 11 72,0 9 -2 12
12 Rene HANSEN Team RenMor 1 - 1:10,985 3,930 12 69,5 11 -1 24
                       
P TEAM . PTS .6 DRIVER 1 DRIVER 2          
1 The Great Danes   34   26 8          
2 Rhymer Racing   23   18 5          
3 Red Bull Racing   19   15 4          
4 KroBiKart   18   12 6          
5 Team WellFed   13   10 3          
6 Team RenMor   4   3 1          
  4. Holbæk Lemans                
P DRIVER TEAM PTS TIME BEST LAP GAP LAPRANK INDEX RACEPTS LAPPTS In lap
1 Ronni WELLBÆK Team WellFed 21 Heat A 1:33,210 0,000 1 97,0 10 10 6
1 Claus RHYMER Rhymer Racing 21 - 1:33,720 0,510 3 95,0 10 10 11
1 Luke RHYMER Rhymer Racing 21 - 1:34,390 1,180 6 92,0 10 10 15
1 Lars FEDDERSEN Team WellFed 21 - 1:34,710 1,500 9 89,0 10 10 10
2 Lars ULSTRUP The Great Danes 16 - 1:33,330 0,120 2 94,0 8 8 5
2 Peter NIELSEN The Great Danes 16 - 1:34,600 1,390 8 88,0 8 8 8
2 Jesper KROHN KroBiKart 17 - 1:34,410 1,200 7 89,0 8 8 12
2 Tim BIRK KroBiKart 16   1:33,900 0,690 5 91,0 8 8 7
3 Giang NGUYEN Red Bull Racing 13 - 1:33,740 0,530 4 90,0 6 6 12
3 Morten SØRENSEN Team RenMor 13 - 1:36,260 3,050 10 84,0 6 6 10
  5. Holbæk Classic 1                
P DRIVER TEAM PTS TIME BEST LAP GAP LAPRANK INDEX Racepoint Lappoint In lap
1 Claus RHYMER Rhymer Racing 17 Heat A 0:47,324 0,504 5 93,0 15 1 14
1 Luke RHYMER Rhymer Racing 17 - 0:47,390 0,570 8 90,0 15 1 12
2 Lars FEDDERSEN Team WellFed 17 - 0:47,330 0,510 6 90,5 12 5 7
2 Ronni WELLBÆK Team WellFed 18 - 0:46,820 0,000 1 95,5 12 5 20
3 Lars ULSTRUP The Great Danes 14 - 0:46,830 0,010 2 93,0 10 4 9
3 Peter NIELSEN The Great Danes 15 - 0:47,600 0,780 10 85,0 10 4 13
4 Giang NGUYEN Red Bull Racing 10 - 0:47,320 0,500 4 89,5 8 2 18
4 Henrik MATHIASEN Red Bull Racing 10 - 0:47,460 0,640 9 84,5 8 2 5
5 Jesper KROHN KroBiKart 11 - 0:47,330 0,510 6 86,0 7 3 13
5 Tim BIRK KroBiKart 10 - 0:47,110 0,290 3 89,0 7 3 19
6 Rene HANSEN Team RenMor 6 - 0:47,930 1,110 11 79,5 6 0 24
6 Morten SØRENSEN Team RenMor 6 - 0:48,070 1,250 12 78,5 6 0 17
  6. Holbæk Classic 2                
P DRIVER TEAM PTS TIME BEST LAP GAP LAPRANK INDEX Racepoint Lappoint In lap
1 Ronni WELLBÆK Team WellFed 19 Heat A 0:46,870 0,054 2 96,0 15 4 26
1 Lars FEDDERSEN Team WellFed 19 - 0:47,220 0,404 5 93,0 15 4 18
2 Giang NGUYEN Red Bull Racing 18 - 0:46,816 0,000 1 95,5 12 5 33
2 Henrik MATHIASEN Red Bull Racing 18 - 0:47,290 0,474 6 90,5 12 5 15
3 Claus RHYMER Rhymer Racing 12 - 0:47,030 0,214 4 91,0 10 2 19
3 Luke RHYMER Rhymer Racing 12 - 0:47,230 0,414 8 87,0 10 2 4
4 Lars ULSTRUP The Great Danes 12 - 0:46,950 0,134 3 90,5 8 3 11
4 Peter NIELSEN The Great Danes 11 - 0:47,850 1,034 10 83,5 8 3 9
5 Jesper KROHN KroBiKart 8 - 0:47,270 0,454 6 86,0 7 1 34
5 Tim BIRK KroBiKart 9 - 0:47,340 0,524 9 83,0 7 1 13
6 Rene HANSEN Team RenMor 6 - 0:48,120 1,304 12 78,5 6 0 6
6 Morten SØRENSEN Team RenMor 7 - 0:48,070 1,254 11 79,5 6 0 12
  11. Vandel                  
P DRIVER TEAM PTS TIME BEST LAP GAP LAPRANK INDEX GRID CUP +/- In lap
1 Claus RHYMER Rhymer Racing 26 Heat A 0:53,204 0,000 1 96,0 4 3 29
2 Jesper KROHN KroBiKart 18 - 0:53,209 0,005 2 93,5 1 -1 26
3 Henrik MATHIASEN Red Bull Racing 15 - 0:53,441 0,237 4 90,0 6 3 17
4 Peter NIELSEN The Great Danes 12 - 0:53,590 0,386 5 87,5 7 3 16
5 Lars ULSTRUP The Great Danes 10 - 0:53,614 0,410 6 85,0 5 0 31
6 Lars FEDDERSEN Team WellFed 8 - 0:53,775 0,571 7 82,5 3 -3 18
7 Morten SØRENSEN Team RenMor 6 - 0:54,028 0,824 8 80,0 8 1 27
8 Palle Nielsen   5 - 0:54,372 1,168 9 77,5 9 1 28
9 Bjarke Morgensen   4 - 0:54,523 1,319 10 75,0 10 1 19
10 Bastian Karlog   3 - 0:54,811 1,607 11 72,5 11 1 30
11 Luke RHYMER Rhymer Racing 2 - 0:53,392 0,188 3 79,0 2 -9 29
                       
P TEAM . PTS .6 DRIVER 1 DRIVER 2          
1 Rhymer Racing   28   26 2          
2 The Great Danes   22   12 10          
3 KroBiKart   18   18            
4 Red Bull Racing   15   15            
5 Team WellFed   8   8            
6 Team RenMor   6   6            
  12. Vandel                  
P DRIVER TEAM PTS TIME BEST LAP GAP LAPRANK INDEX GRID CUP +/- In lap
1 Peter NIELSEN The Great Danes 25 Heat A 0:53,462 0,289 5 92,0 1 0 20
2 Henrik MATHIASEN Red Bull Racing 18 - 0:53,271 0,098 2 93,5 2 0 25
3 Jesper KROHN KroBiKart 17 - 0:53,173 0,000 1 93,0 4 1 12
4 Luke RHYMER Rhymer Racing 12 - 0:53,470 0,297 6 86,5 3 -1 8
5 Claus RHYMER Rhymer Racing 10 - 0:53,365 0,192 4 87,0 5 0 20
6 Bjarke Morgensen   8 - 0:54,227 1,054 9 80,5 10 4 7
7 Lars FEDDERSEN Team WellFed 6 - 0:54,135 0,962 8 80,0 7 0 29
8 Palle Nielsen   6 - 0:54,418 1,245 10 76,5 9 1 13
9 Lars ULSTRUP The Great Danes 4 - 0:53,319 0,146 3 82,0 6 -3 17
10 Bastian Karlog   3 - 0:55,292 2,119 11 72,5 11 1 20
11 Morten SØRENSEN Team RenMor 2 - 0:53,946 0,773 7 75,0 8 -3 2
                       
P TEAM . PTS .6 DRIVER 1 DRIVER 2          
1 The Great Danes   29   25 4          
2 Rhymer Racing   22   12 10          
3 Red Bull Racing   18   18            
4 KroBiKart   17   17            
5 Team WellFed   6   6            
6 Team RenMor   2   2            
  13. Roskilde offbeat                
P DRIVER TEAM PTS TIME BEST LAP GAP LAPRANK INDEX GRID CUP +/- In lap
1 Giang NGUYEN Red Bull Racing 18,5 Heat A 1:27,327 0,000 1 97,0 9 8 16
2 Lars ULSTRUP The Great Danes 13 - 1:27,574 0,247 3 93,5 3 1 15
3 Claus RHYMER Rhymer Racing 14,5 - 1:28,574 1,247 4 91,0 2 -1 16
4 Luke RHYMER Rhymer Racing 13,5 - 1:27,553 0,226 2 91,5 6 2 16
5 Henrik MATHIASEN Red Bull Racing 17,5 - 1:28,705 1,378 5 87,0 4 -1 16
6 Jesper KROHN KroBiKart 5 - 1:30,409 3,082 6 84,5 5 -1 13
7 Peter NIELSEN The Great Danes 12 - 1:30,463 3,136 7 82,0 1 -6 11
8 Lars FEDDERSEN Team WellFed 4,5 - 1:31,906 4,579 8 79,5 8 0 4
9 Morten SØRENSEN Team RenMor 3 - 1:31,989 4,662 9 77,0 7 -2 5
10 Torben KRAGELUND Dark Horse 3 - 1:33,850 6,523 10 74,5 11 1 14
11 Mike CARLSEN Team WellFed 3,5 - 1:34,085 6,758 11 72,0 10 -1 5
12 Tommy MØLLER Dark Horse 2 - 1:37,017 9,690 12 69,5 12 0 12
                       
P TEAM . PTS .6 DRIVER 1 DRIVER 2          
1 Red Bull Racing   35   25 10          
2 Rhymer Racing   27   15 12          
3 The Great Danes   24   18 6          
4 KroBiKart   8   8            
5 Team WellFed   7   5 2          
6 Team RenMor   4   4            

 

 

 

Sponsors and Partners
 

 

 

© 1998-20xx  GK98.dk Championship